Visit our blog to stay updated on our future festival! / Visitez notre blog pour rester au courant du prochain festival !

click here > / cliquez ici >

Archives
2008
2006

Thursday
17 September
17:00
OPENING OF VIVA! → BSM

18:30
DINNER WITH SP38, VIVA! HEAD CHEF → BSM
more info...
20:00
PROGRAMMED BY LA CENTRALE → BSM
Gwendoline Robin . BEL
Lilibeth Cuenca Rasmussen . DNK
22:00
PROGRAMMED BY LA CENTRALE → OFF
MTL A/V MACHINE
(Dayna McLeod + Alexis O'Hara) . QUE

ONGOING PROJECTS → OFF
Skol: Joshua Schwebel (CAN), Jennifer Bélanger (Acadie), Irene Izquierdo (ESP), Birte Endrejat (DEU)
Praxis: Frédéric Lavoie . QUE | Audiotopie . QUE
more info...
Friday
18 September
13:00
ARTIST TALK → BSM
Lilibeth Cuenca Rasmussen . DNK
14:30
PROGRAMMED BY DARE-DARE → BSM
Antonio Juarez . Mex
17:30
PROGRAMMED BY CLARK → YMC
Julianna Snapper . USA
18:00
PROGRAMMED BY PRAXIS → OFF
Audiotopie . QUE
18:30
DINNER WITH SP38 VIVA! HEAD CHEF → BSM
more info...
20:00
PROGRAMMED BY PRAXIS → BSM
Rodolphe-Yves Lapointe . QUE
Thierry Marceau . QUE
22:00
PROGRAMMED BY LA CENTRALE → OFF
MTL A/V MACHINE
(Dayna McLeod + Alexis O'Hara) . QUE

ONGOING PROJECTS → OFF
Skol: Joshua Schwebel (CAN), Jennifer Bélanger (Acadie), Irene Izquierdo (ESP), Birte Endrejat (DEU)
Praxis: Frédéric Lavoie . QUE | Audiotopie . QUE
more info...
Saturday
19 September
13:00
PROGRAMMED BY DARE-DARE → OFF
Carl Bouchard + Martin Dufrasne . QUE
Katnira Bello . MEX
Marianela Orozco . CUB
Sophie Castonguay + Anne-Marie Ouellet . QUE
more info...
17:00
PERFORMANCE STUDENTS OF BBB → BSM
BBB Johannes Deimling workshop Presentation
(in collaboration with Studio 303)
more info...
20:00
PERFORMANCE BBB JOHANNES DEIMLING → BSM
BBB Johannes Deimling . Deu
21:00
SOIRÉE QUÉCAN DANS’ POOL → BSM
Maria Legault . CAN
Mathieu Léger . CAN
SPIRIT DUPLICATA (Joëlle Couturier + Emilie Roby) . QUE
22:00
PROGRAMMED BY LA CENTRALE → OFF
MTL A/V MACHINE (Dayna McLeod + Alexis O'Hara) . QUE

ONGOING PROJECTS → OFF
Skol: Joshua Schwebel (CAN), Jennifer Bélanger (Acadie), Irene Izquierdo (ESP), Birte Endrejat (DEU)
Praxis: Frédéric Lavoie . QUE | Audiotopie . QUE
more info...
Sunday
20 September
10:00
WORKSHOP → OFF
Collectif TouVA
Victoria Stanton, Anne Berubé, Sylvie Tourangeau . QUE
12:00
LIVE DRAWING → ART
Matt Shane + Jim Holyoak . QUE
13:00
PROGRAMMED BY DARE-DARE → OFF
Adonis Flores . CUB
Christian Bujold . QUE
Raul Naranjo . COL
more info...
17:00
ARTIST TALK → BSM
Dayna McLeod + Alexis O'Hara . QUE
18:30
DINNER WITH SP38 VIVA! HEAD CHEF → BSM
more info...
21:00
PROGRAMMED BY LA CENTRALE → CEN
Dominique Pétrin . QUE
22:00
PROGRAMMED BY LA CENTRALE → OFF
MTL A/V MACHINE
(Dayna McLeod + Alexis O'Hara) . QUE

ONGOING PROJECTS → OFF
Skol: Joshua Schwebel (CAN), Jennifer Bélanger (Acadie), Irene Izquierdo (ESP), Birte Endrejat (DEU)
Praxis: Frédéric Lavoie . QUE | Audiotopie . QUE
more info...
Monday
21 September
10:00
WORKSHOP → OFF
Collectif TouVA:
Victoria Stanton, Anne Bérubé, Sylvie Tourangeau . QUE
Tuesday
22 September
16:00
CONFERENCE ? BSM
Sarah Watson
Director of Education and public programs and DHC SESSION Curator
plus d'infos...

cancelled
PRESENTED by DARE-DARE
Arnaud Labelle-Rojoux . FRA

18:30
DINNER PROGRAMMED BY QUÉCAN → BSM
Sushi Symbiosis (Chang Wan Wee + Marx Kruis) . KOR / CAN
20:00
SOIRÉE QUÉCAN DANS’ POOL → BSM
Maryse Larivière . QUE
Guillaume Adjutor Provost . QUE
Noïzefer (Tania St-Pierre + Phillipe Aubert Gauthier) . QUE
Nathalie Morin . CAN
Abzurbs . CAN
(Ryan Ahoff, Lancelot Coar, Tannis Kohut, Florian Lassnig, Dominique Rey, Vanessa Rigaux)

ONGOING PROJECTS → OFF
Skol: Joshua Schwebel (CAN), Jennifer Bélanger (Acadie), Irene Izquierdo (ESP), Birte Endrejat (DEU)
Praxis: Frédéric Lavoie . QUE | Audiotopie . QUE
more info...
Wednesday
23 September
17:00
RAIQ CONFERENCE - WITH THE TOUVA COLLECTIVE → BSM
Practicing dialogues / practicing workshops /
practicing the daily performative : the "ur" - "ah" moment

Collectif TouVA: Victoria Stanton + Sylvie Tourangeau + Anne Bérubé
18:30
DINNER WITH SP38 VIVA! HEAD CHEF → BSM

20:00
PERFORMANCE PROGRAMMED BY LA CENTRALE → CEN
Flutura + Besnik Haxhillari . ALB/QUE
Ongoing intervention at La Centrale until September 26

ONGOING PROJECTS → OFF
Skol: Joshua Schwebel (CAN), Jennifer Bélanger (Acadie), Irene Izquierdo (ESP), Birte Endrejat (DEU)
Praxis: Frédéric Lavoie . QUE | Audiotopie . QUE
more info...
Thursday
24 September
17:00
5 - 7 ARTIST TALK → BSM
Flutura + Besnik Haxhillari . ALB/QUE
18:30
DINNER WITH SP38 VIVA! HEAD CHEF → BSM

20:00
PERFORMANCE PROGRAMMED BY ARTICULE → BSM
Monika Günther + Ruedi Schill . CHE
Paul Couillard + Ed Johnson . CAN
Christian Messier . QUE

23:00
VIDEO PROGRAMMING BY CLARK : VIVA GLUTTURA! → BSM
RUFEN BIS ZUR ERSCHÖPFUNG, 1973
Jochen Gerz . DEU
CERBERIC DOXOLOGY, 2008
Daniel Menche + Joe Preston . USA

ONGOING PROJECTS → OFF
Skol: Joshua Schwebel (CAN), Jennifer Bélanger (Acadie), Irene Izquierdo (ESP), Birte Endrejat (DEU)
Praxis: Frédéric Lavoie . QUE | Audiotopie . QUE
more info...
Friday
25 September
17:00
5 - 7 EVENT AND DINNER AT SKOL → SKL

20:00
PERFORMANCE PROGRAMMED BY CLARK → CLK
Performance at the loading dock
Jean-Pierre Gauthier . QUE
Minibloc . QUE
22:00
AFTER PARTY → BSM
22 h Organ Mood www.myspace.com/organmood
23 h Donzelle www.dddonzelle.com

jusqu'à 3 h DJ's all nite long...

Lynne T (Lez On X)
Annie Q (Rockette, etc)
Thom P (Girl Guides, Party Alarm!)
read more...
Saturday
26 September
15:00
ARTIST TALK → BSM
Monika Günther + Ruedi Schill . CHE
Paul Couillard + Ed Johnson . CAN
Christian Messier . QUE
17:00
ÉPLUCHETTE DE BLÉ D’INDE → BSM

17:00
PERFORMANCE PROGRAMMED BY VIVA! ? BSM
SP38 . DEU
20:00
SOIRÉE QUÉCAN DANS' POOL → BSM
Theo Pelmus . CAN
Patrice Duchesne . QUE
Mineminemine
(Alexandre St-Onge + Magali Babin + Éric Létourneau) . QUE

ONGOING PROJECTS → OFF
Skol: Joshua Schwebel (CAN), Jennifer Bélanger (Acadie), Irene Izquierdo (ESP), Birte Endrejat (DEU)
Praxis: Frédéric Lavoie . QUE | Audiotopie . QUE
more info...